each of four corner positions

Italian translation: ognuna delle quattro posizioni d'angolo

13:24 Feb 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: each of four corner positions
Come tradurreste "each of four corner positions"?

"Each of four near corner positions 41, 42, 43, 44, each of which is situated proximate a corner of the panel 10 at a distance of 10 cm from each edge of the mineral wool insulation panel at that corner, is situated within one of the upper or lower bands 21, 22."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:ognuna delle quattro posizioni d'angolo
Explanation:
si parla di un pannello, pertanto avrà quattro angoli
Selected response from:

Anna Brancaleon
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ognuna delle quattro posizioni d'angolo
Anna Brancaleon
4ciascuna di quattro posizioni ad angolo
DANTE CECCARELLI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ognuna delle quattro posizioni d'angolo


Explanation:
si parla di un pannello, pertanto avrà quattro angoli

Anna Brancaleon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mattia Cozzani
2 days 18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciascuna di quattro posizioni ad angolo


Explanation:
una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-02-21 09:05:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La collocazione viene precisata dopo, ad angolo è generico.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 263




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search