mini-stool kit

Italian translation: mini-corredo per campioni fecali

14:54 Feb 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: mini-stool kit
Come tradurreste "mini-stool kit"?

"Analysis of Streptococcus suis content in feces
DNA was extracted using QIAGEN mini-stool kit, according to the manufacturer’s protocol (Qiagen N.V., Venlo, The Netherlands)."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:mini-corredo per campioni fecali
Explanation:
Nei brevetti ho perennemente tradotto "kit" con "corredo".
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mini-corredo per campioni fecali
Daniel Frisano
4mini kit (per raccolta di) campioni fecali
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mini kit (per raccolta di) campioni fecali


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2018-02-27 14:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2018-02-27 14:58:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige:

mini kit per (raccolta di) campioni fecali

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 981

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mini-corredo per campioni fecali


Explanation:
Nei brevetti ho perennemente tradotto "kit" con "corredo".

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 290




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search