output from ...as almost vertical light

Italian translation: fa in modo che venga emessa/ne determina l'emissione/l'uscita ...quasi sotto forma di luce verticale

13:08 Mar 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: output from ...as almost vertical light
Come tradurreste il passaggio "output from ...as almost vertical light"?

"when the emitted light 21 from the display screen 20 reaches the lower surface of the orientated carbon nanotube layer through the quartz glass layer 22, small gaps between vertically grown carbon nanotubes 23 included in the orientated carbon nanotube layer, like many traps, make the light refracted for many times and then output from the upper surface of the orientated carbon nanotube layer as almost vertical light;..."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:fa in modo che venga emessa/ne determina l'emissione/l'uscita ...quasi sotto forma di luce verticale
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 2 ore (2018-03-28 15:23:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige: "fanno in modo", dato che il soggetto è plurale: "nanotubes".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 2 ore (2018-03-28 15:23:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

E quindi, come alternativa anche "ne determinano".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fa in modo che venga emessa/ne determina l'emissione/l'uscita ...quasi sotto forma di luce verticale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4...l'uscita da... sotto forma di luce quasi verticale
Giacomo Di Giacomo


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...l'uscita da... sotto forma di luce quasi verticale


Explanation:
.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fa in modo che venga emessa/ne determina l'emissione/l'uscita ...quasi sotto forma di luce verticale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 2 ore (2018-03-28 15:23:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige: "fanno in modo", dato che il soggetto è plurale: "nanotubes".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 2 ore (2018-03-28 15:23:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

E quindi, come alternativa anche "ne determinano".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 981

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
2 hrs
  -> Ancora grazie mille e Ciao Pompeo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search