high-molecular induced

Italian translation: metodo di orientamento indotto dall'alto peso molecolare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-molecular induced orientation method
Italian translation:metodo di orientamento indotto dall'alto peso molecolare
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:19 Mar 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: high-molecular induced
Come tradurreste "high-molecular induced"?

"In addition, growing an orientated carbon nanotube layer on a quartz glass layer can be implemented by using the electrical, magnetic and other properties of the carbon nanotube itself, for example, high-molecular induced orientation method, electrical-field induced orientation method, magnetic-field induced orientation method and so on."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
metodo di orientamento indotto dall'alto peso molecolare
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1metodo di orientamento indotto dall'alto peso molecolare
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4indotto da elevato peso molecolare
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metodo di orientamento indotto dall'alto peso molecolare


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Pompeo

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indotto da elevato peso molecolare


Explanation:
Ritengo che high sia riferito al peso.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 263




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search