refill formulation metered dose aerosol container

Italian translation: contenitore aerosol con erogazione dosata ....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:refill formulation metered dose aerosol container
Italian translation:contenitore aerosol con erogazione dosata ....
Entered by: martini

18:34 May 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: refill formulation metered dose aerosol container
Come tradurreste "refill formulation metered dose aerosol container"?

"The four outlet port actuation nozzle from the dispenser was fitted to a refill formulation metered dose aerosol container without the presence of the device sleeve and was mounted centrally below the measurement window of the Malvern Spraytec laser diffraction system,..."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
contenitore aerosol con erogazione dosata ....
Explanation:
... della formula ricaricabile

prima di ricaricabile ci vorrebbe una virgola, vedi tu se metterla
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contenitore aerosol di ricarica predosato
Matteo Galbusera
4contenitore aerosol con erogazione dosata ....
martini


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contenitore aerosol di ricarica predosato


Explanation:
O anche "contenitore aerosol predosato di ricarica"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 min (2018-05-05 19:06:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Formulation metered dose sarebbe predosato con una (determinata) composizione, potresti anche lasciarlo sottinteso?

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Ancora un valido aiuto
22 mins
  -> Grazie Francesco :)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contenitore aerosol con erogazione dosata ....


Explanation:
... della formula ricaricabile

prima di ricaricabile ci vorrebbe una virgola, vedi tu se metterla

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 939




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search