against

Italian translation: rispetto/riguardo a

14:56 May 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: against
Come tradurreste "against"?

"Preferably, the value of c x t is 1 mg/l x min or less, more preferably 0.5 mg/l x min or less in order to obtain reduction rates of 106 against microorganisms such as Pseudomonas aeruginosa or Legionella pneumophila."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:rispetto/riguardo a
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rispetto/riguardo a
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4verso
Giacomo Di Giacomo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rispetto/riguardo a


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1256

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
34 mins
  -> Grazie mille John

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verso


Explanation:
.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search