crane glass

Italian translation: Craneglass (R)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crane glass
Italian translation:Craneglass (R)
Entered by: martini

16:08 May 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: crane glass
Come tradurreste "crane glass"?

Non ho il contesto. Compare assieme ad altri termini, quali "shade material evaporation rates", "nylon", "fibre glass", "aluminum foil", "PET film", "coffee filter paper".



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Craneglass (R)
Explanation:
marchio registrato

CRANEGLAS Trademark of Crane & Co., Incorporated - Registration ...
https://trademarks.justia.com/734/20/craneglas-73420881.html - Traduci questa pagina
CRANEGLAS is a trademark of Crane & Co., Incorporated. Filed in April 11 (1983), the CRANEGLAS covers Nonwoven Fiberglass Web for Industrial, ...

lo stesso dicasi per cranemat

https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/B978008100...

si ripropone la questione del contesto
se il testo brevettuale è pubblicato in rete non credo ci siano problemi a riportare il link qui
prova a chiedere ai moderatori
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Craneglass (R)
martini
3vetro crown
Giacomo Di Giacomo
3Vetro curvo
Matteo Galbusera
3Gru per la movimentazione ( e installazione) di lastre in vetro
TradLaura


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gru per la movimentazione ( e installazione) di lastre in vetro


Explanation:
Una proposta

TradLaura
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vetro curvo


Explanation:
Un'interpretazione, sono tutti materiali

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Craneglass (R)


Explanation:
marchio registrato

CRANEGLAS Trademark of Crane & Co., Incorporated - Registration ...
https://trademarks.justia.com/734/20/craneglas-73420881.html - Traduci questa pagina
CRANEGLAS is a trademark of Crane & Co., Incorporated. Filed in April 11 (1983), the CRANEGLAS covers Nonwoven Fiberglass Web for Industrial, ...

lo stesso dicasi per cranemat

https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/B978008100...

si ripropone la questione del contesto
se il testo brevettuale è pubblicato in rete non credo ci siano problemi a riportare il link qui
prova a chiedere ai moderatori

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 875

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vetro crown


Explanation:
Non è che era un refuso per "crown glass"?

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search