batch materials

Italian translation: miscela (di vetro) / impasto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch
Italian translation:miscela (di vetro) / impasto
Entered by: martini

15:12 May 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: batch materials
Come tradurreste "batch materials"?

"US patent application 2009/0215607 discloses silicate glasses (substantially free of antimony and arsenic) formed from a batch or raw materials that includes at least one fining agent (substantially free of antimony and arsenic)."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
miscela (di vetro) / impasto
Explanation:
qui è a batch
non batch materials

in questo caso credo che si intenda miscela o impasto
in questo settore è anche "carica"

ti invito a farti un'idea generale prima e a scaricarti l'excel
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1miscela (di vetro) / impasto
martini
3formati da un lotto o da materie prime
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
batch or raw materials
formati da un lotto o da materie prime


Explanation:
xxx

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batch
miscela (di vetro) / impasto


Explanation:
qui è a batch
non batch materials

in questo caso credo che si intenda miscela o impasto
in questo settore è anche "carica"

ti invito a farti un'idea generale prima e a scaricarti l'excel


martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 919

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
52 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search