marinade tank

Italian translation: serbatoio per salamoia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marinade tank
Italian translation:serbatoio per salamoia
Entered by: martini

09:47 May 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: marinade tank
Come tradurreste "marinade tank"?

"Japanese Unexamined Patent Application Publication No. 2007-282550 discloses that nitrogen gas is dissolved in marinade for processing fresh food, which is then frozen in an icemaker to become ice for covering the surface of a marinade tank, and that the ice thaws to reduce the amount of dissolved oxygen in the water in the tank, allowing for enhanced protection of fresh food from oxidizing and spoiling."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
serbatoio per salamoia
Explanation:
Quando le polveri sono totalmente disperse in soluzione, quest’ultima può essere pompata direttamente al serbatoio di stoccaggio della salamoia oppure all’unità di filtrazione FOMACO posizionata a fianco della siringatrice

Il serbatoio principale, in acciaio inox AISI 304, è disponibile con 500, 8828239000 o 2000 litri di capacità
http://www.gherrimt.it/prd-87-miscelatore_salamoia_fbm

le immagini nel testo brevettuale mi suggeriscono serbatoio, un contenitore / recipiente di dimensioni abbastanza grandi

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contenitore/recipiente per la marinatura
Alfredo Lo Bello
4serbatoio per salamoia
martini


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenitore/recipiente per la marinatura


Explanation:
contenitore/recipiente per la marinatura

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
12 mins
  -> grazie Gaetano

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serbatoio per salamoia


Explanation:
Quando le polveri sono totalmente disperse in soluzione, quest’ultima può essere pompata direttamente al serbatoio di stoccaggio della salamoia oppure all’unità di filtrazione FOMACO posizionata a fianco della siringatrice

Il serbatoio principale, in acciaio inox AISI 304, è disponibile con 500, 8828239000 o 2000 litri di capacità
http://www.gherrimt.it/prd-87-miscelatore_salamoia_fbm

le immagini nel testo brevettuale mi suggeriscono serbatoio, un contenitore / recipiente di dimensioni abbastanza grandi



martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 939




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search