cloth-moving

Italian translation: (con sistema di) movimento del tessuto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cloth-moving
Italian translation:(con sistema di) movimento del tessuto
Entered by: martini

09:01 May 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cloth-moving
Come tradurreste "cloth-moving"?

"The present invention relates to a method for shed opening by ground warp yarns and pile warp yarns in a pile fabric loom. [0002] Japanese Patent Application Publication No. 2002-173849 discloses a method for weaving a threepick towel fabric in a cloth-moving pile fabric loom and shedding patterns for the ground warp yarns and the pile warp yarns. Beating of a weft yarn is performed always at a constant position. The cloth fell is moved forward and backward by the terry motion mechanism between the weft beating position and a position frontward of the weft beating position."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
(con sistema di) movimento del tessuto
Explanation:
Il fiore all’occhiello del nuovo sistema di
formazione del riccio è l’innovativo siste-
ma di movimento del tessuto che assi-
cura una qualità del tessuto eccellente.
Il sistema di movimento del tessuto è
comandato da una serie di leve, che ven-
gono azionate da un singolo motore.
https://www.itemagroup.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/R9500t...

adesso però mi sorgono dubbi relativamente a pelo, perché nel tuo testo si parla di towel
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(con sistema di) movimento del tessuto
martini
3spostamento del tessuto
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(con sistema di) movimento del tessuto


Explanation:
Il fiore all’occhiello del nuovo sistema di
formazione del riccio è l’innovativo siste-
ma di movimento del tessuto che assi-
cura una qualità del tessuto eccellente.
Il sistema di movimento del tessuto è
comandato da una serie di leve, che ven-
gono azionate da un singolo motore.
https://www.itemagroup.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/10/R9500t...

adesso però mi sorgono dubbi relativamente a pelo, perché nel tuo testo si parla di towel

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 939

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spostamento del tessuto


Explanation:
(sistema di) spostamento del tessuto

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search