timing

Italian translation: schema / sequenza temporale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:timing
Italian translation:schema / sequenza temporale
Entered by: martini

08:56 May 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: timing
Come tradurreste "timing"?

Qui compare più volte:
"FIG.2 shows the timing of weft insertion for the first loose picking L1, the second loose picking L2, and the fast picking F, the shed opening diagrams for the ground warp yarns TG and the pile warp yarns TP, and the timing of the cloth fell W1 movement between the rear position that corresponds to the beating position and the front position that is frontward of the beating position, and these timings and diagrams are shown with the angular positions of the pile fabric loom."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
schema / sequenza temporale
Explanation:
guardando la fig. 2 direi così
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3schema / sequenza temporale
martini
4tempi
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempi


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://https://patents.google.com/patent/US5056566
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
schema / sequenza temporale


Explanation:
guardando la fig. 2 direi così

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 939

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Aclasto
2 hrs

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
22 hrs

agree  Rita Sellitti
1 day 11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search