injection nozzle opening

Italian translation: ugello di iniezione con apertura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injection nozzle opening
Italian translation:ugello di iniezione con apertura
Entered by: martini

17:19 Jun 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: injection nozzle opening
Come tradurreste "injection nozzle opening"? "ugello d'iniezione che si apre..." oppure "apertura dell'ugello d'iniezione"?

"The injection cavity has a shape corresponding to the shape of the trim element to be produced. The injection tool 14 further comprises means for injecting an injection material in the injection cavity. The injection means are for example formed by an injection nozzle 26 opening in the wall of the second part and placed in fluidic communication with the injection cavity."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
ugello di iniezione con apertura
Explanation:
sulla .... e posto in ......

penso che sia più fluent così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-06-13 08:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certo, intendo così
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ugello di iniezione con apertura
martini
4ugello d'iniezione che si apre
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4orifizio dell'ugello di iniezione
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orifizio dell'ugello di iniezione


Explanation:
Ecco un'altra possibilità.

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 290

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugello d'iniezione che si apre


Explanation:
L'injection nozzle, numero 26, il quale si apre...

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ugello di iniezione con apertura


Explanation:
sulla .... e posto in ......

penso che sia più fluent così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-06-13 08:40:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

certo, intendo così

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 684
Notes to answerer
Asker: Intendi "SULLA parete della seconda parte e POSTO IN comunicazione fluidica..."?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search