mounting chart

Italian translation: diagramma di montaggio

12:36 Jun 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: mounting chart
Come tradurreste "mounting chart"?

"If the temporary markings are absent or have been erased, it is always possible to a skilled person to locate the control points on the lens by using a mounting chart and the permanent micro-markings."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:diagramma di montaggio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4diagramma di montaggio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3tavola di montaggio
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diagramma di montaggio


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1408

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tavola di montaggio


Explanation:
Numerical section and mounting chart
Sezione numerica e tavola di montaggio
https://www.scribd.com/document/55027964/01introducao

tavola di montaggio
http://www.telextitalia.it/CATALOGO_COMPLETO_LR_IT.pdf



Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 567




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search