for each case among the vision zone being...

Italian translation: per ogni caso della zona di visibilità (compresa tra la zona di visione distante e quella da vicino)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for each case among the vision zone being...
Italian translation:per ogni caso della zona di visibilità (compresa tra la zona di visione distante e quella da vicino)
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

15:15 Jun 14, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: for each case among the vision zone being...
Come tradurreste il passaggio "for each case among the vision zone being..."?

In francese traduce così: "pour chaque cas de zone de vision parmi la zone de vision de loin et la zone de vision de près,"

- "- for each lens, a difference between a vision zone nasal half-width and a vision zone temporal half-width is less than 20% of the largest one of the vision zone nasal and temporal half-widths, for each case among the vision zone being the far vision zone, and the near vision zone, and each vision zone half-width being measured from the meridian line."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
per ogni caso della zona di visibilità (compresa tra la zona di visione distante e quella da vicino)
Explanation:
Una proposta
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4per ogni caso della zona di visibilità (compresa tra la zona di visione distante e quella da vicino)
DANTE CECCARELLI
4Per qualsiasi visione periferica considerata
Matteo Galbusera
3in tutti i casi di zona visiva da vicino e da lontano
Danila Moro


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per ogni caso della zona di visibilità (compresa tra la zona di visione distante e quella da vicino)


Explanation:
Una proposta

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 291

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Per qualsiasi visione periferica considerata


Explanation:
Per qualsiasi visione periferica considerata, sia vicina che lontana

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in tutti i casi di zona visiva da vicino e da lontano


Explanation:
direi così

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search