buffer output

Italian translation: uscita del buffer

19:29 Jun 18, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: buffer output
Come tradurreste "buffer output"? "uscita bufferizzata"?

"The resulting signal is applied to a varactor diode in the voltage controlled oscillator (VCO) section of transmitter circuit 210. The VCO oscillates at a high carrier frequency. This carrier frequency may be set in the band of 125 to 155 MHz with respect to transmitter circuit 210. The fixed carrier frequency is changed slightly by the changing voltage on the varactor. This change in frequency or deviation is directly related to the deflection or strain undergone by strain gauge sensor 134. The VCO carrier output is fed to a buffer stage and the buffer output connects to a transmitting antenna contained in the rotating antenna assembly 142 via lead wires 140 of FIG. 10."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:uscita del buffer
Explanation:
Semplicemente l'uscita dello stadio buffer. In caso di circuiti RF i buffer non sono inseguitori di tensione ma servono a compensare le perdite della parte successiva di circuito.
Selected response from:

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uscita del buffer
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4uscita buffer
Francesco Badolato
3uscita del buffer/tensione di uscita del buffer
Domenico Pettinato


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uscita del buffer/tensione di uscita del buffer


Explanation:
Guarda qui "inseguitore di tensione" (o buffer): "quindi la tensione in uscita è uguale in modulo e in fase alla tensione di ingresso." : https://scuolaelettrica.it/elettrotecnica/differe2.php Ancora qui, parla di tensione in uscita e tensione in ingresso (quella di uscita la chiama "Vout". Semplicemente anche "uscita del buffer" come dimostra questo link al paragrafo "Soluzione", punto b) pagina 233 e anche 234 : https://books.google.it/books?id=06dBBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA233&lpg=P...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-06-18 20:27:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ops ho dimenticato di mettere il secondo link, eccolo qui: http://www.elemania.altervista.org/amplificatori/operazional...

Domenico Pettinato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uscita del buffer


Explanation:
Semplicemente l'uscita dello stadio buffer. In caso di circuiti RF i buffer non sono inseguitori di tensione ma servono a compensare le perdite della parte successiva di circuito.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search