recesses or trenches may be formed into a portion

Italian translation: è possibile realizzare una o più rientranze o solchi / incavi in una parte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recesses or trenches may be formed into a portion
Italian translation:è possibile realizzare una o più rientranze o solchi / incavi in una parte
Entered by: martini

09:00 Jun 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: recesses or trenches may be formed into a portion
Come tradurreste il passaggio "recesses or trenches may be formed into a portion..."?

"For example, one or more recesses or trenches may be formed into a portion of the substrate of blade 70, such as blade root 78, within which one or more wireless telemetry devices 76 may be contained."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
è possibile realizzare una o più rientranze o solchi / incavi in una parte
Explanation:
vi è la possibilità di ........ una o più .......
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4è possibile realizzare una o più rientranze o solchi / incavi in una parte
martini
4è possibile formare/realizzare/ricavare rientranze o scanalature in una parte del substrato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è possibile formare/realizzare/ricavare rientranze o scanalature in una parte del substrato


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1408

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è possibile realizzare una o più rientranze o solchi / incavi in una parte


Explanation:
vi è la possibilità di ........ una o più .......

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 939




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search