country dependent

Italian translation: varia da paese a paese/ nazione a nazione

15:06 Jun 25, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: country dependent
Come tradurreste "country dependent"?

"Moreover, the devices which may employ the parts of this invention can comprise, for example, cooling mechanisms that use propane, carbon dioxide, hydrofluorocarbons, chlorofluorocarbons, mixtures there or the like. The preferred cooling mechanism is often country dependent and the most preferred mechanism will almost always be the one deemed most environmentally friendly."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:varia da paese a paese/ nazione a nazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2varia da paese a paese/ nazione a nazione
Federico Carozzo
4dipendente dal paese (di destinazione)
DANTE CECCARELLI
3vincolato/relazionato al paese in questione
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
varia da paese a paese/ nazione a nazione


Explanation:
.

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
15 hrs

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dipendente dal paese (di destinazione)


Explanation:
una proposta

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 263

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vincolato/relazionato al paese in questione


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search