cushion pin

Italian translation: candela cuscino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cushion pin
Italian translation:candela cuscino
Entered by: martini

15:24 Jun 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: cushion pin
Come tradurreste "cushion pin"? "Perno di ammortizzatore"?

"As shown in the drawing, the mold 4 is provided with a lower mold 40 and an upper mold 45 disposed so as to sandwich the stainless steel foil 32. The lower mold 40 is provided with a bed 41, the punch 42 which is fixed to the bed 41, and a blank holder 44 that is disposed at an outer peripheral position of the punch 42 and coupled to the bed 41 via a cushion pin 43. The upper mold 45 is provided with a slide 46, and a die 48 that is disposed above the blank holder 44 and fixed to the slide 46 via a spacer 47."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
candela cuscino
Explanation:
Cushion pin
Candele cuscino
Cushion stroke
Corsa cuscino
http://www.locatellimeccanica.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12...

qui si vede benissimo di che si tratta in IT

Migliora le prestazioni del cuscino pneumatico esistente.
Compensa lunghezze candele diverse
Bilancia carico candele su premilamiera
http://www.mandellinormalizzati.it/root_prodotti//News/Siste...

qui si vede benissimo di che si tratta in EN
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/stamping/deep-drawing-...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4candela cuscino
martini
4perno ammortizzatore/ammortizzato
EleoE
3perno dell'ammortizzatore
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perno dell'ammortizzatore


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
candela cuscino


Explanation:
Cushion pin
Candele cuscino
Cushion stroke
Corsa cuscino
http://www.locatellimeccanica.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12...

qui si vede benissimo di che si tratta in IT

Migliora le prestazioni del cuscino pneumatico esistente.
Compensa lunghezze candele diverse
Bilancia carico candele su premilamiera
http://www.mandellinormalizzati.it/root_prodotti//News/Siste...

qui si vede benissimo di che si tratta in EN
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/stamping/deep-drawing-...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 919




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search