soluble lubricating surface-treated

Italian translation: trattata in superficie con film lubrificante solubile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soluble lubricating surface-treated
Italian translation:trattata in superficie con film lubrificante solubile
Entered by: martini

13:21 Jul 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: soluble lubricating surface-treated
Come tradurreste "soluble lubricating surface-treated..."?

"US 6,730,407 B2 discloses a soluble lubricating surface-treated stainless steel sheet with excellent shapability for fuel tanks, comprising a substrate having on both surfaces or one surface thereof a soluble lubricating resin film consisting essentially of (A) a resin composition consisting..."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
trattata in superficie con film lubrificante solubile
Explanation:
si intende soluble lubricating film, come ap'pare in tutto il testo fatta eccezione per il titolo
film viene omesso solo nel titolo brevetto


Il gruppo TKT prosegue sulla strada dell'innovazione - Tecnologie del ...
www.tecnologiedelfilo.it/il-gruppo-tkt-prosegue-sulla-strad...
16 mag 2014 - Garantiscono una maggiore lubrificazione rispetto ai prodotti tradizionali, un film lubrificante completamente solubile in acqua, aumentando la ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trattata in superficie con film lubrificante solubile
martini
4trattato superficialmente / in superficie con (un) lubrificante solubile
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trattato superficialmente / in superficie con (un) lubrificante solubile


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1408

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trattata in superficie con film lubrificante solubile


Explanation:
si intende soluble lubricating film, come ap'pare in tutto il testo fatta eccezione per il titolo
film viene omesso solo nel titolo brevetto


Il gruppo TKT prosegue sulla strada dell'innovazione - Tecnologie del ...
www.tecnologiedelfilo.it/il-gruppo-tkt-prosegue-sulla-strad...
16 mag 2014 - Garantiscono una maggiore lubrificazione rispetto ai prodotti tradizionali, un film lubrificante completamente solubile in acqua, aumentando la ...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 939




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search