from around the outside

Italian translation: dalla parte circostante esterna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from around the outside
Italian translation:dalla parte circostante esterna
Entered by: martini

17:13 Jul 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: from around the outside
Come tradurreste "from around the outside"?

" At the time nozzle system 22 is raised away from seal surface 71 air flow will be facilitated through vacuum port 120, at a circumferential gap 126, thereby enabling removal of residual liquid *from around the outside* of the container finish area."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
dalla parte circostante esterna
Explanation:
around sta per circostante IMO
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dalla parte circostante esterna
martini
4dall'intera parte esterna
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dall'intera parte esterna


Explanation:
Letteralmente: "da tutt'intorno alla parte esterna".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2018-07-17 17:18:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "dall'intera superficie esterna".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 981

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dalla parte circostante esterna


Explanation:
around sta per circostante IMO

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 684




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search