that recirculates back

Italian translation: che causa il ricircolo

08:32 Jul 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: that recirculates back
Il termine compare nella seguente frase:

"The pump is also equipped with a pressure-relief valve **that recirculates back** into the urea tank."

Grazie!
Federico Carozzo
Italy
Italian translation:che causa il ricircolo
Explanation:
Al contrario dell'italiano, "recirculate" è transitivo e significa "far ricircolare".
Selected response from:

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4che causa il ricircolo
Giacomo Di Giacomo
3che viene rimessa in ricircolo
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
che viene rimessa in ricircolo


Explanation:
rimesso in ricircolo
http://amslaurea.unibo.it/15665/1/TESI Antonino Zappulla pdf...



Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 499

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che causa il ricircolo


Explanation:
Al contrario dell'italiano, "recirculate" è transitivo e significa "far ricircolare".

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search