supply shaft

Italian translation: tubo/condotto di alimentazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply shaft
Italian translation:tubo/condotto di alimentazione
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

09:29 Jul 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: supply shaft
Il termine compare nella seguente frase:

"The catalyst modules that have been removed are ready to be transported with the appropriate coupling device via the **supply shaft**.
The coupling device is firstly hooked using the corresponding hooks in its body (16) into the ladder (as per DIN 83202) in the **supply shaft**."

Grazie!
Federico Carozzo
Italy
tubo/condotto di alimentazione
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 giorni (2018-08-11 09:43:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Federico, e buon fine settimana!
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Gaetano!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubo/condotto di alimentazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4pozzo / condotto verticale di movimentazione
martini
4albero di alimentazione
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
albero di alimentazione


Explanation:
Shaft non è un tubo o simili.


Remove the desired supply shaft (pag.15)
Rimuovere l'albero di alimentazione desiderato (pag.131)
http://accoblobstorageus.blob.core.windows.net/literature/2d...

1. Upper material supply shaft
Fase 1 Caricare il rotolo di laminato autoadesivo sull’albero di alimhttp://www.neschen.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Manual-Imag... superiore (1)







--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-07-26 12:28:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Riposto il secondo link perché quello precedente non funziona.

1. Upper material supply shaft
Caricare il rotolo di laminato autoadesivo sull’albero di alimentazione superiore (1)
http://www.neschen.de/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/Manual-Imag...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 499

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pozzo / condotto verticale di movimentazione


Explanation:
dei moduli catalizzatori
probabilmente per manutenzione, sostituzione degli stessi

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 700

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo/condotto di alimentazione


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 giorni (2018-08-11 09:43:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Federico, e buon fine settimana!

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 997
Grading comment
Grazie Gaetano!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search