so that the manner

Italian translation: Per consentire una comprensione dettagliata del modo in cui sono combinate le suddette caratteristiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:so that the manner ....
Italian translation:Per consentire una comprensione dettagliata del modo in cui sono combinate le suddette caratteristiche
Entered by: martini

18:49 Aug 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: so that the manner
Come tradurreste il passaggio "so that the manner..."?

"So that the manner in which the above recited features of the present invention can be understood in detail, a more particular description of the invention, briefly summarized above, may be read by reference to embodiments."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Per consentire una comprensione dettagliata del modo in cui sono combinate le suddette caratteristic
Explanation:
Further embodiments may include the following features, ****which may be combined ****in any technical feasible combination:

per cui secondo me manca

So that the manner in which the above recited features of the present invention ****are combined****, can be understood in detail

Viene anche dato un elenco di “features”, tra cui
the sealing device has a thickness of between 10mm and 70 cm, in particular between 20 and 50 mm;
che mi sembrano “caratteristiche”

Per consentire una comprensione dettagliata del modo in cui sono combinate le suddette caratteristiche della presente invenzione,


Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Per consentire una comprensione dettagliata del modo in cui sono combinate le suddette caratteristic
martini
4Per / Al fine di / Allo scopo di assicurare una comprensione più dettagliata delle suddette funzioni
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Per / Al fine di / Allo scopo di assicurare una comprensione più dettagliata delle suddette funzioni


Explanation:
Oppure "delle funzioni sopra descritte".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-08-02 18:56:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "una comprensione più precisa/accurata".

L'intera prima parte è una costruzione molto ampollosa, che non avevo mai visto, ma ha sicuramente un valore finale.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 981

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Per consentire una comprensione dettagliata del modo in cui sono combinate le suddette caratteristic


Explanation:
Further embodiments may include the following features, ****which may be combined ****in any technical feasible combination:

per cui secondo me manca

So that the manner in which the above recited features of the present invention ****are combined****, can be understood in detail

Viene anche dato un elenco di “features”, tra cui
the sealing device has a thickness of between 10mm and 70 cm, in particular between 20 and 50 mm;
che mi sembrano “caratteristiche”

Per consentire una comprensione dettagliata del modo in cui sono combinate le suddette caratteristiche della presente invenzione,




martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 684




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search