meshed carrier

Italian translation: (strato di) supporto a maglie/a rete/reticolare/reticolato

14:07 Oct 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: meshed carrier
Come tradurreste "meshed carrier"?

" Suitable release liners are produced from silicones, Teflon® or other easy removable polyolefin materials. In a second stage during the same production process, a *meshed carrier* and a sheet are subsequently applied to the upper part of the wrap tape or patch, in such way that the *meshed carrier* will be embodied in the wrap tape or patch and the plastic top layer is used as a protective outer layer. Special rollers will enhance the impregnation of the *meshed carrier* into the tape or patch."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:(strato di) supporto a maglie/a rete/reticolare/reticolato
Explanation:
"Supporto a maglie":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

https://www.lohmann-rauscher.com/it-it/prodotti/medicazione-...

"Supporto a maglie larghe, impregnato di vaselina bianca per la medicazione delicata delle ferite superficiali."

"Supporto a rete":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

"Supporto reticolare":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

"Supporto reticolato":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(strato di) supporto a maglie/a rete/reticolare/reticolato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3vettore reso (o resosi, che si è reso) compatibile
Susanna Martoni


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vettore reso (o resosi, che si è reso) compatibile


Explanation:
Sembra questo

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 194

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(strato di) supporto a maglie/a rete/reticolare/reticolato


Explanation:
"Supporto a maglie":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

https://www.lohmann-rauscher.com/it-it/prodotti/medicazione-...

"Supporto a maglie larghe, impregnato di vaselina bianca per la medicazione delicata delle ferite superficiali."

"Supporto a rete":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

"Supporto reticolare":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

"Supporto reticolato":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2200




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search