halogen silver printing

Italian translation: stampa agl alogenuri d'argento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:halogen silver printing
Italian translation:stampa agl alogenuri d'argento
Entered by: Vincent Lemma

17:33 Nov 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: halogen silver printing
Come tradurreste "halogen silver printing"?

" The adhesive coated on the side of the album paper or the interlayer is hot melt adhesive, the printing unit of the album paper forms an imaging unit by means of halogen silver printing, laser printing or ink jet, the interlayer is thin plastic sheet or cardboard."


Grazie !
MJV
Italy
stampa agl alogenuri d'argento
Explanation:
GELATIN SILVER PRINT / STAMPA AGLI ALOGENURI D'ARGENTO ...
https://www.collectionmia.com/.../gelatin-silver-print-stamp...
Translate this page
GELATIN SILVER PRINT / STAMPA AGLI ALOGENURI D'ARGENTO. Processo di stampa tradizionale chimico in bianco e nero. Previous Reading. GICLÉE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-11-15 17:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stampa agli alogenuri d'argento – Archivio Tommasoli
www.archiviotommasoli.it/test/.../stampa-agli-alogenuri-dar...
Translate this page
Laboratorio di stampa e restauro · stampa agli alogenuri d'argento · stampa al platino · stampa Fine art ai pigmenti di carbone · stampe Fine Art ai pigmenti.
Selected response from:

Vincent Lemma
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stampa agl alogenuri d'argento
Vincent Lemma
4stampa ad alogenuro d'argento
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stampa ad alogenuro d'argento


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2304

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stampa agl alogenuri d'argento


Explanation:
GELATIN SILVER PRINT / STAMPA AGLI ALOGENURI D'ARGENTO ...
https://www.collectionmia.com/.../gelatin-silver-print-stamp...
Translate this page
GELATIN SILVER PRINT / STAMPA AGLI ALOGENURI D'ARGENTO. Processo di stampa tradizionale chimico in bianco e nero. Previous Reading. GICLÉE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-11-15 17:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

stampa agli alogenuri d'argento – Archivio Tommasoli
www.archiviotommasoli.it/test/.../stampa-agli-alogenuri-dar...
Translate this page
Laboratorio di stampa e restauro · stampa agli alogenuri d'argento · stampa al platino · stampa Fine art ai pigmenti di carbone · stampe Fine Art ai pigmenti.


Vincent Lemma
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search