Safe Work Permit

Italian translation: permesso di lavoro sicuro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Safe Work Permit
Italian translation:permesso di lavoro sicuro
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

12:13 Nov 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Global Safe Work Standard
English term or phrase: Safe Work Permit
Proz suggerisce "Documento di valutazione dei rischi", ma temo che non sia una soluzione adatta al mio contesto:

3.2 Personnel Issuing a Safe Work Permit
A. Responsibility to only issue or receive transfer of a permit they are authorized to issue.
B. Issue a Safe Work Permit as per section 5.2
C. Verify area and equipment is prepared for work via area inspection.
D. Ensure that all applicable standard/policy requirements are being met and that the applicable other standards/policies are marked in the appropriate section of the SWP.
E. Both the permit issuer and acceptor share responsibility to verify that the permit requirements are being maintained and that the work is being conducted per the original scope.
F. Verify completion of permit closure requirements via field visit when required.
G. Permit Issuers shall be specifically authorized by Plant/Facility/Production Leader to issue permits in that specific area and for the type of work authorization.

3.3 Person Accepting Safe Work Permit
A. Responsible to only accept a permit they are authorized to accept which includes receiving a transferred permit.
B. Ensure that a thorough permit addressing the scope, hazard control mechanisms and special instructions is agreed upon and the work is conducted according to that documentation.
C. Conform and adhere to all sections of the SWP
D. Maintain the original copy of the SWP at the job location.
E. Return SWP to permit issuer to add workers to permit.

Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
permesso di lavoro sicuro
Explanation:
Diverse attestazioni dell'espressione precisa:

https://www.google.it/search?ei=hv_zW6fRKcuua7OhubgE&q="perm...

http://www.eseb.it/web/images/allegati/Seminari/2013-05-04 S...

"Chi compila un permesso di lavoro sicuro deve indicare quanto segue: • Scopo del lavoro (si può fare dall'esterno? Lavori da eseguire".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2018-11-20 12:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scuolaedilecuneo.it/catalogocorsisicurezza.pdf

"Valutazione rischi/precauzioni con permesso di lavoro sicuro"

http://www.probest.it/assets/Manutenzione.pdf

"Il Permesso di Lavoro Sicuro. • Barriere di protezione e barriere di prevenzione. • Le revisioni periodiche di legge."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-11-26 21:12:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Pierfrancesco. Buon lavoro e buona serata.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permesso di lavoro sicuro
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3permesso di lavoro
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
safe work permit
permesso di lavoro


Explanation:
Il permesso di lavoro è uno strumento volto ad assicurare che tutti gli elementi del sistema sicurezza siano stati messi in atto prima che ai lavoratori venga permesso di entrare e/o lavorare in questi ambienti.

http://ha.gruppohera.it/binary/hera_herambiente/dati_impiant...

https://www.certifico.com/sicurezza-lavoro/documenti-sicurez...

https://www.puntosicuro.it/sicurezza-sul-lavoro-C-1/tipologi...

https://www.vegaengineering.com/news/modulo-di-permesso-di-l...

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 392

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safe work permit
permesso di lavoro sicuro


Explanation:
Diverse attestazioni dell'espressione precisa:

https://www.google.it/search?ei=hv_zW6fRKcuua7OhubgE&q="perm...

http://www.eseb.it/web/images/allegati/Seminari/2013-05-04 S...

"Chi compila un permesso di lavoro sicuro deve indicare quanto segue: • Scopo del lavoro (si può fare dall'esterno? Lavori da eseguire".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 min (2018-11-20 12:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.scuolaedilecuneo.it/catalogocorsisicurezza.pdf

"Valutazione rischi/precauzioni con permesso di lavoro sicuro"

http://www.probest.it/assets/Manutenzione.pdf

"Il Permesso di Lavoro Sicuro. • Barriere di protezione e barriere di prevenzione. • Le revisioni periodiche di legge."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2018-11-26 21:12:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Pierfrancesco. Buon lavoro e buona serata.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2264
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search