is made as a whole

Italian translation: è realizzato in un unico insieme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is made as a whole
Italian translation:è realizzato in un unico insieme
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

10:50 Nov 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: is made as a whole
Come tradurreste "is made as a whole"?

"Construction of the claimed emergency shutdown absorber rod drive of the control and protection system that includes an electric drive, a gearbox and a rack mechanism is made as a whole."


Grazie !
MJV
Italy
è realizzato in un unico insieme
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4realizzato come singola unità
Elena Zanetti
4È realizzato in un unico pezzo
Alessandra Rizzo
4è realizzato in un unico insieme
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è realizzato in un unico insieme


Explanation:
una proposta

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 351

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
È realizzato in un unico pezzo


Explanation:
Un'altra idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-11-24 15:55:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&ei=i3H5W-q...
Avevo dimenticato di inserire il link nella risposta.

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizzato come singola unità


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search