stored in a controller

Italian translation: memorizzata/salvata in un dispositivo di controllo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stored in a controller
Italian translation:memorizzata/salvata in un dispositivo di controllo
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

10:18 Nov 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: stored in a controller
Come tradurreste "stored in a controller"?

"Fig. 3 is a map stored in a controller in Fig. 2 in which an operation amount of an operating lever and target speed are corresponded each other;"

"The operating lever 25 outputs an electric signal in accordance with the operation amount of the lever portion 25a to a *controller* 26 serving as an example of control means. [0041] Further, the upper rotating body 3 is provided with a speed sensor 27 for detecting rotation speed of the rotation motor 18. The speed sensor 27 outputs an electric signal in accordance with the rotation speed of the rotation motor 18 to the *controller* 26. [0042] The controller 26 is known control means including a CPU for executing various calculation processing, and a ROM for storing an initial setting and the like, a RAM for rewritably storing various information and the like. In the *controller* 26, a target speed map as shown in Fig. 3 is stored."


Grazie !
MJV
Italy
memorizzata/salvata in un dispositivo di controllo
Explanation:
memorizzata/salvata in un dispositivo di controllo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 21 min (2018-11-29 10:40:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie. No, credo che combinatore non vada bene.
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1memorizzata dal controller (del dispositivo)
Daniela Cannarella
4memorizzata/salvata in un dispositivo di controllo
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
memorizzata dal controller (del dispositivo)


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
56 mins
  -> grazie Giovanna Alessandra!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memorizzata/salvata in un dispositivo di controllo


Explanation:
memorizzata/salvata in un dispositivo di controllo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 21 min (2018-11-29 10:40:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie. No, credo che combinatore non vada bene.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie. Secondo te "controller" non sarebbe meglio tradurlo con "combinatore"?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search