processing

Italian translation: elaborazione di calcolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processing
Italian translation:elaborazione di calcolo
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

16:44 Nov 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: processing
Come tradurreste "processing"?

" In such a case, it is possible to utilize the target torque set in the previous cycle as it is, and calculate the correction amount. Therefore, it is possible to simplify processing in comparison to the case where the necessary torque of the rotating body is actually calculated."

"Fig. 5 is a flowchart showing processing executed by the controller in Fig. 2;"

" The controller 26 is known control means including a CPU for executing various calculation processing, and a ROM for storing an initial setting and the like, a RAM for rewritably storing various information and the like. In the controller 26, a target speed map as shown in Fig. 3 is stored."

"Hereinafter, a description will be given to processing executed by the controller 26 with reference to Figs. 4 and 5. [0057] When the processing is started, firstly, the target speed v0 corresponding to the operation amount a0 of the operating lever 25 is specified on the basis of the map (refer to Fig. 3) (Step S1)."


Grazie !
MJV
Italy
elaborazione di calcolo
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-11-29 09:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Credo che il testo indica chiaramanete la presenza di una CPU.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elaborazione di calcolo
DANTE CECCARELLI
3elaborazione
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elaborazione


Explanation:
una proposta

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 396

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborazione di calcolo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-11-29 09:09:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Credo che il testo indica chiaramanete la presenza di una CPU.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 351
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie. Non potrebbe essere "lavorazione"? Cioè, si parla di meccanica, non di elettronica, forse mi sbaglio.

Asker: Grazie mille !!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search