noise performance of the sampling and correlating arrangements

Italian translation: prestazioni acustiche del campionamento e delle correlazioni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:noise performance of the sampling and correlating arrangements
Italian translation:prestazioni acustiche del campionamento e delle correlazioni
Entered by: Giacomo Mantani

10:23 May 31, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: noise performance of the sampling and correlating arrangements
Come tradurreste "noise performance of the (prior art) sampling and correlating arrangements"?

"As has been hinted at above, inclusion of a chip matched filter would improve the noise performance of the prior art sampling and correlating arrangements discussed above. However, prior known implementations have issues that render the use of a matched filter problematic, and hence no known receivers implement a matched filter before the correlator."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
prestazioni acustiche del campionamento e delle correlazioni
Explanation:

Selected response from:

Giacomo Mantani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prestazioni in termini di rumore degli schemi di campionamento e correlazione
Giacomo Di Giacomo
3prestazioni acustiche del campionamento e le disposizioni...
Pierfrancesco Proietti
3prestazioni acustiche del campionamento e delle correlazioni
Giacomo Mantani


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestazioni acustiche del campionamento e delle correlazioni


Explanation:



Giacomo Mantani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestazioni acustiche del campionamento e le disposizioni...


Explanation:
Le prestazioni acustiche del campionamento (della tecnica precedente) e le disposizioni/gli assetti di correlazione

Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestazioni in termini di rumore degli schemi di campionamento e correlazione


Explanation:
Noise qui è il rumore termico elettrico, non acustico.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 515




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search