low color shift

Italian translation: bassa variazione/alterazione di colore//basso cambiamento di colore

09:48 Jul 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: low color shift
Come tradurreste "low color shift"?


Titolo brevetto: LOW-COLOR SCRATCH-RESISTANT ARTICLES WITH A MULTILAYER OPTICAL FILM
(in francese: ARTICLES RÉSISTANTS AUX RAYURES, PEU COLORÉS ET DOTÉS D’UN FILM OPTIQUE MULTICOUCHE)


Link brevetto: https://data.epo.org/publication-server/document?PN=EP304461...


"The disclosure relates to scratch-resistant articles with retained optical properties and more particularly to articles that exhibit a high hardness and low color shift when viewed at different incident illumination angles"



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:bassa variazione/alterazione di colore//basso cambiamento di colore
Explanation:
L'opzione che ritieni più appropriata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-07-30 09:59:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "dei colori"
Selected response from:

Luca Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bassa (/basso livello di) variazione cromatica
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4bassa variazione/alterazione di colore//basso cambiamento di colore
Luca Gentili


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bassa variazione/alterazione di colore//basso cambiamento di colore


Explanation:
L'opzione che ritieni più appropriata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2019-07-30 09:59:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "dei colori"

Luca Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 348

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bassa (/basso livello di) variazione cromatica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2019-07-30 10:00:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
22 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search