affinity exclusion operation

Italian translation: operazione di esclusione di affinità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affinity exclusion operation
Italian translation:operazione di esclusione di affinità
Entered by: Marco Belcastro Bara

12:27 Aug 27, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: affinity exclusion operation
Come tradurreste "affinity exclusion operation"?

"Also disclosed is a method of extracting nucleic acid from a biological sample, comprising the steps of: obtaining a biological sample; performing a sample pre-processing step on the biological sample to obtain a fraction comprising a heterogeneous collection of nucleic acid-containing materials; performing an affinity exclusion operation on the heterogeneous collection of nucleic acid-containing materials; and extracting nucleic acid from the resulting materials."

"Also disclosed is a method of extracting nucleic acid from a biological sample, comprising the steps of: obtaining a biological sample; performing a sample pre-processing step on the biological sample to obtain a fraction comprising a heterogeneous collection of nucleic acid-containing materials; performing an extraction enhancement operation; performing an affinity exclusion operation on the resulting materials; and extracting nucleic acid from the remaining materials. There is no specified order to the performance of the sample pre-processing step and the extraction enhancement operation, and indeed, the two may be performed simultaneously. The affinity exclusion operation is performed at any time after the pre-processing step."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
operazione di esclusione di affinità
Explanation:
operazione di esclusione di affinità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-08-28 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

performing an affinity exclusion operation on the heterogeneous collection of nucleic acid-containing materials

che esegue un'operazione di esclusione di affinità sulla raccolta eterogenea di materiali contenenti acido nucleico
Selected response from:

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operazione di esclusione di affinità
Marco Belcastro Bara
3operazione di esclusione affinità
Francesco Badolato
2operazion di esclusione dell'affinità
mona elshazly


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operazione di esclusione affinità


Explanation:
Cromatografia
Esclusione Affinità
https://slideplayer.it/slide/10302873/

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 707

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
operazion di esclusione dell'affinità


Explanation:
operazion di esclusione dell'affinità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-08-28 07:05:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

operazione di esclusione dell'affinità


mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operazione di esclusione di affinità


Explanation:
operazione di esclusione di affinità

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2019-08-28 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

performing an affinity exclusion operation on the heterogeneous collection of nucleic acid-containing materials

che esegue un'operazione di esclusione di affinità sulla raccolta eterogenea di materiali contenenti acido nucleico

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 410




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search