hanger

Italian translation: supporto

07:43 Sep 2, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hanger
Come tradurresti "hanger"?

Non so se tutti hanno letto i post seguenti: "when going off impression", "socket", "cutoff printing unit".


"The variable cutoff printing unit also includes a plate cylinder cam supported on the plate cylinder support, a form roll for transferring printing fluid to the plate cylinder supported on the plate cylinder support; and a form roll hanger supporting an axial end of the form roll and contacting the plate cylinder cam supported on the plate cylinder support to adjustably position the form roll against the plate cylinder supported on the plate cylinder support. The form roll hanger includes a surface for contacting the plate cylinder cam."

"Fig. 3 shows a more detailed view of a form roll hanger of the form roll adjusting apparatus;
Figs. 4 and 5 show views of further details of the form roll hanger;
Figs. 6, 7 and 8 show plan views of the interaction between the form roll hanger, a form roll, a vibrator roll V and three different sized plate cylinders;"

"Fig. 2 shows a form roll adjusting apparatus 100 for adjustably positioning a form roll F against at least two different sized plate cylinders in a variable cutoff printing unit according to an embodiment of the present invention. Adjusting apparatus 100 includes a form roll hanger 40, which includes a hanger lever assembly 54 and an actuator 56, a plate cylinder support 47 and at least two different sized plate cylinder cams 60, 60b, 60c (Figs. 6 to 8) that are interchangeably removably connectable to plate cylinder support 47."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:supporto
Explanation:
Supporto del rullo dello stampo
Selected response from:

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supporto
Mariam Deambrogio
3gancio
Marco Belcastro Bara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporto


Explanation:
Supporto del rullo dello stampo

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pensavo di tradurlo con "supporto pendente".


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gancio


Explanation:
hanger

gancio

Fig. 2 shows a form roll adjusting apparatus 100 for adjustably positioning a form roll F against at least two different sized plate cylinders in a variable cutoff printing unit according to an embodiment of the present invention. Adjusting apparatus 100 includes a form roll hanger 40, which includes a hanger lever assembly 54 and an actuator 56, a plate cylinder support 47 and at least two different sized plate cylinder cams 60, 60b, 60c (Figs. 6 to 8) that are interchangeably removably connectable to plate cylinder support 47.

La Fig. 2 mostra un'apparecchiatura di regolazione del rotolo di forma 100 per posizionare in modo regolabile un rullo di forma F contro almeno due cilindri di piastre di dimensioni diverse in un'unità di stampa a taglio variabile secondo una forma di realizzazione della presente invenzione. L'apparato di regolazione 100 include un gancio per rullo di forma 40, che include un gruppo leva di gancio 54 e un attuatore 56, un supporto del cilindro della piastra 47 e almeno due camme del cilindro della piastra di dimensioni diverse 60, 60b, 60c (figure da 6 a 8) che sono intercambiabili collegate in modo rimovibile al supporto del cilindro della piastra 47.


Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 406
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hai visto le figure o ti sei limitato a tradurre con google translator? ;) Non sembra un gancio.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search