balance

Italian translation: resto

09:38 Sep 10, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: balance
Come tradurreste "balance"?

Titolo brevetto: HOT FORMABLE, AIR HARDENABLE, WELDABLE, STEEL SHEET
Link brevetto: https://data.epo.org/publication-server/document?PN=EP311424...


"Unexamined Japanese Patent Application No. 2006-213959 provides a method for manufacturing hot press, high-strength, steel members with excellent productivity. The method uses steel sheet that contains, in mass %, 0.05 to 0.35% C, 0.005 to 1.0% Si, 0 to 4.0 Mn, 0 to 3.0% Cr, 0 to 4.0% Cu, 0 to 3.0% Ni, 0.0002 to 0.1% B, 0.001 to 3.0% Ti, ≤ 0.1% P, ≤ 0.05% S, 0.005 to 0.1% Al and ≤ 0.01% N, with the balance Fe and inevitable impurities, where Mn+Cr/3.1+(Cu+Ni)/1.4 ≥ 2.5%."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:resto
Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4residuo/rimanenza [nel contesto]
Marco Belcastro Bara
4resto
Daniela Cannarella
3il bilancio Fe
mona elshazly


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
il bilancio Fe


Explanation:
il bilancio Fe

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resto


Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:...

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 396

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
residuo/rimanenza [nel contesto]


Explanation:
balance

residuo/rimanenza [nel contesto]

...with the balance Fe and inevitable impurities, where Mn+Cr/3.1+(Cu+Ni)/1.4 ≥ 2.5%.

...con il residuo Fe e le inevitabili impurità, dove Mn + Cr / 3.1 + (Cu + Ni) / 1,4 ≥ 2,5%.

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 406




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search