arrangement

Italian translation: disposizione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:arrangement
Italian translation:disposizione
Entered by: Cora Annoni

17:17 Nov 6, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: arrangement
Come tradurreste "arrangement"? "disposizione" oppure "dispositivo"?

"Fluid that is present in compartment 32b is therefore expelled through second portion 32e and flows out through successive lines 38f and 38d. [0150] It is to be noted that in this sense of flowing flow regulator 44 is by-passed thanks to anti-return line 46. [0151] This arrangement makes it possible to accelerate the return movement of the injection head compared to the movement away during the first step or phase."



Grazie!
Manuel Vitali
Italy
disposizione
Explanation:
forse anche 'collocazione' ma secondo me meno adatto
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3configurazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +4disposizione
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disposizione


Explanation:
forse anche 'collocazione' ma secondo me meno adatto

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
16 mins

agree  Elisa Farina
4 hrs

agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
8 hrs

agree  martini
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
configurazione


Explanation:
Altra soluzione molto utilizzata in questi casi.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3544

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
8 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Marco

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
14 hrs

agree  KiaraT
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search