tubing branches

Italian translation: linee infusionali

10:01 Jan 8, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: tubing branches
Come tradurreste "tubing branches"?

"The spike cap of the present invention, when employed in an infusion set, makes it possible to obtain the benefit whereby infusion set priming and backpriming operations are completed in extremely rapid and simple fashion by causing air within the infusion set to be quickly discharged therefrom not only at primary tubing branch(es) but also at secondary tubing branch(es), and simultaneously causing same to be filled with physiological saline solution, as a result of only a single operation in which a spike at an upstream-most location in said infusion set is inserted in an infusion container having sealed therewithin physiological saline solution which is suspended from an IV stand."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:linee infusionali
Explanation:
O anche linee di infusione oppure cannule per l'infusione.
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4linee infusionali
EleoE
4diramazioni del tubo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diramazioni del tubo


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2720

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EleoE: Si parla di infusioni, non di idraulica. :)
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linee infusionali


Explanation:
O anche linee di infusione oppure cannule per l'infusione.


EleoE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 142




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search