PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

led processing

Italian translation: elaborazione/determinazione dell'intensità dei LED

15:20 Feb 21, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: led processing
Come tradurreste "LED processing"?

"Embodiments include all of the LED processing based on the sensed signals and any network input occurring all or partially within the sensor unit 1040."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:elaborazione/determinazione dell'intensità dei LED
Explanation:
Da quel che capisco l'intensità luminosa emessa dai LED è calcolata in base ai segnali rilevati dai diversi sensori e agli altri segnali provenienti dalla rete...
Selected response from:

Luca Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elaborazione LED
Chiara Santoriello
3elaborazione/determinazione dell'intensità dei LED
Luca Gentili


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elaborazione/determinazione dell'intensità dei LED


Explanation:
Da quel che capisco l'intensità luminosa emessa dai LED è calcolata in base ai segnali rilevati dai diversi sensori e agli altri segnali provenienti dalla rete...

Luca Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 356

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborazione LED


Explanation:
Semplicemente così.
Trovi occorrenze in Google

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search