PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

timing dimming control unit

Italian translation: unità/dispositivo di controllo temporizzato dell'attenuazione luminosa/abbassamento della luminosità

15:54 Feb 21, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: timing dimming control unit
Come tradurreste "timing dimming control unit"?

"A manual switch, dimming control or timing dimming control unit 1060 can provide manual dimming control."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:unità/dispositivo di controllo temporizzato dell'attenuazione luminosa/abbassamento della luminosità
Explanation:
puoi trovare soluzioni migliori… :)
Selected response from:

Luca Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unità di controllo di temporizzazione dimmer
Chiara Santoriello
4unità di riduzione di intensità luminosa
Vittorio Ferretti
3unità/dispositivo di controllo temporizzato dell'attenuazione luminosa/abbassamento della luminosità
Luca Gentili


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unità/dispositivo di controllo temporizzato dell'attenuazione luminosa/abbassamento della luminosità


Explanation:
puoi trovare soluzioni migliori… :)

Luca Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 356

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità di riduzione di intensità luminosa


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2020-02-21 19:32:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "unitá di temporizzazione di intensità luminosa"

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità di controllo dimmer
unità di controllo di temporizzazione dimmer


Explanation:
dimmer di solito si lascia dimmer.
Es.: Osram OPTOTRONIC OT DIM 1-10V Unità di controllo dimmer...


    Reference: http://https://www.osram.it/cb/
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search