when the highest torque demands are applied

Italian translation: quando sono richieste le massime esigenze di coppia

07:37 Jun 3, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: when the highest torque demands are applied
Come tradurreste il passaggio "when the highest torque demands are applied"?

"The maximum gear ratio (and lowest speed) will naturally engage only when the highest torque demands are applied. When the load is lighter, a lower gear ratio will naturally operate, thus allowing higher speeds if desired."



Grazie!
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:quando sono richieste le massime esigenze di coppia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quando sono richieste le massime esigenze di coppia
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4quando vengono utilizzati i momenti torcenti più alti
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quando vengono utilizzati i momenti torcenti più alti


Explanation:
quando vengono utilizzati i momenti torcenti più alti.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 135

1 day 25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quando sono richieste le massime esigenze di coppia


Explanation:
.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 479




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search