procedure-order

Italian translation: passi da seguire

08:57 Oct 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / web site
English term or phrase: procedure-order
PROCEDURE - ORDER IN CASE OF Q-COMPLAINTS.

In case of an informal complaint:
1. X raise his control before sending the parts.
2. X carry out a 100% control before shipment.

In case of a formal complaint:
1. X carry out a 100% control before shipment.
2. X replace the rejected parts with 100% controled good parts.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:passi da seguire
Explanation:
passi da seguire in caso di reclami
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ordine di procedura
Francesco Calabretta (X)
4passi da seguire
Gian
4ordine
Valentina Viali


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order
ordine


Explanation:
:)

Valentina Viali
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order
passi da seguire


Explanation:
passi da seguire in caso di reclami

Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 614

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordine di procedura


Explanation:
questa la traduzione appropriata

Francesco Calabretta (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search