manoeuvrable sequences and continuous cutting.

Italian translation: sequenze manovrabil/controllabili e taglio continuo

13:08 Jan 2, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Taglio laser 3D
English term or phrase: manoeuvrable sequences and continuous cutting.
Sistema di taglio laser 3D. In questa parte si sta parlando dei componenti della macchina.

«As an alternative, they can also be mounted on a platform measuring about 12 sq. m and accommodating the robot, the laser, the switch cabinet and a turntable that supports manoeuvrable sequences and continuous cutting»
Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Italian translation:sequenze manovrabil/controllabili e taglio continuo
Explanation:
Partendo dalla geometria da realizzare, è necessario fornire la sequenza di istruzioni che indicano le coordinate dei punti attraverso i quali la macchina dovrà spostarsi
http://www.fedoa.unina.it/8107/1/pagano_nunziante_23.pdf

Taglio continuo
https://www.comaf.it/images/loghi_nuovi_prodotti/Ermaksan/La...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 ore (2019-01-02 21:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Manovrabili" ovviamente
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sequenze manovrabil/controllabili e taglio continuo
Francesco Badolato
2sequenze di taglio facili da manovrare e a ciclo continuo
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sequenze manovrabil/controllabili e taglio continuo


Explanation:
Partendo dalla geometria da realizzare, è necessario fornire la sequenza di istruzioni che indicano le coordinate dei punti attraverso i quali la macchina dovrà spostarsi
http://www.fedoa.unina.it/8107/1/pagano_nunziante_23.pdf

Taglio continuo
https://www.comaf.it/images/loghi_nuovi_prodotti/Ermaksan/La...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 ore (2019-01-02 21:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Manovrabili" ovviamente

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sequenze di taglio facili da manovrare e a ciclo continuo


Explanation:
http://www.taglio.it/it/metal/magic-tool/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2019-01-02 13:31:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.troteclaser.com/it/macchine-laser/software/jobco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2019-01-03 10:03:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sì, intendo sequenze manovrabili e con tecnica di taglio continuo

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per l'aiuto, Daniela. Non credi che manoeuvrable sequences e continuous cutting siano due cose diverse?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search