fit inline

Italian translation: essere montato/installato in linea

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fit inline
Italian translation:essere montato/installato in linea
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

23:33 Jun 14, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / water and wastewater treatment
English term or phrase: fit inline
Designed to fit inline between the compressor and air diffuser, the XXXX dampens the high frequency pitch and absorbs sound and vibration generated from the compressor whilst enabling a consistent, unrestricted flow to the air diffuser – the XXXX does not restrict air pressure from the compressor, nor does it increase back pressure to the compressor


Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
essere montato in linea
Explanation:
Designed to fit inline between the compressor and air diffuser
Progettato per essere montato (installato), in linea tra il compressore e il diffusore d'aria


https://www.wordreference.com/enit/fit
https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/fit



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs (2019-06-16 22:43:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie per aver scelto la mia risposta :)
Selected response from:

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4essere montato in linea
Marco Belcastro Bara
4per poter essere montato in linea
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per poter essere montato in linea


Explanation:
per poter essere montato in linea

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
essere montato in linea


Explanation:
Designed to fit inline between the compressor and air diffuser
Progettato per essere montato (installato), in linea tra il compressore e il diffusore d'aria


https://www.wordreference.com/enit/fit
https://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/fit



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs (2019-06-16 22:43:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie per aver scelto la mia risposta :)

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search