PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Multi-module measurements

Italian translation: Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multi-module measurements
Italian translation:Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo
Entered by: Marco Belcastro Bara

18:23 Oct 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Sound level and vibration measurement
English term or phrase: Multi-module measurements
High-frequency sound and vibration measurements
Multi-module measurements/ distributed system
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo
Explanation:
multi-module measurements
Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo

Multi-module measurements / distributed system
Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo / sistema distribuito
Selected response from:

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo
Marco Belcastro Bara
4misure multimodulari
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-module measurements
misure multimodulari


Explanation:
misure modulari, misure multi-modulari, sistemi di misura distribuiti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2019-10-30 18:30:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misure multi-modulo ....... alternativa

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-module measurements
Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo


Explanation:
multi-module measurements
Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo

Multi-module measurements / distributed system
Misurazioni/Misure multimodulo/multi modulo/multi-modulo / sistema distribuito

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search