input ranging

Italian translation: variabili di input

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input ranging
Italian translation:variabili di input
Entered by: EleoE

18:37 Oct 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Sound level and vibration
English term or phrase: input ranging
The module also supports strain gauges, full, half and quarter bridge, as well as strain-gauge based transducers such as force, pressure and torque sensors. The unique XX feature eliminates the need for input ranging and avoids overloads when measuring high-energy impacts.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
variabili di input
Explanation:
Dato che si parla di valori rilevati da sensori, io direi così.
Selected response from:

EleoE
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1variabili di input
EleoE
4variare il/variazione del campo/valore/segnale di/in ingresso
Marco Belcastro Bara
4definizione/determinazione della gamma d'ingresso / del campo/intervallo/range d'ingresso
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definizione/determinazione della gamma d'ingresso / del campo/intervallo/range d'ingresso


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 204

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variabili di input


Explanation:
Dato che si parla di valori rilevati da sensori, io direi così.

EleoE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
12 hrs
  -> Grazie! :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variare il/variazione del campo/valore/segnale di/in ingresso


Explanation:
input ranging

variare il/variazione del campo/valore/segnale di/in ingresso



Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search