view paper

Italian translation: documento programmatico [/di sintesi/di posizione]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:view paper
Italian translation:documento programmatico [/di sintesi/di posizione]
Entered by: Federico Carozzo

08:25 Mar 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: view paper
Il termine compare nel titolo:

VIEW PAPER ON PLASTICS AND CIRCULAR ECONOMY

Grazie!
Federico Carozzo
Italy
documento programmatico [/di sintesi/di posizione]
Explanation:
Se si tratta di un titolo, penso che "view paper" sia usato con il significato di "position paper"/"opinion paper"
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vedi articolo
DANTE CECCARELLI
4documento programmatico [/di sintesi/di posizione]
Cinzia Romiti
3vedi documento
Mirella Bossuto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vedi articolo


Explanation:
.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doba
12 mins
  -> grazie mille!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documento programmatico [/di sintesi/di posizione]


Explanation:
Se si tratta di un titolo, penso che "view paper" sia usato con il significato di "position paper"/"opinion paper"

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi documento


Explanation:
paper = documento. Potrebbe anche essere vedi relazione sulla plastica e l'economia circolare o vedi saggio sulla plastica e l'economia circolare


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/breat...
Mirella Bossuto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search