beverage yields

Italian translation: rendimento delle bevande

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beverage yields
Italian translation:rendimento delle bevande
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

11:22 Aug 3, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: beverage yields
Water sustainability along the food value chain

Management for yield.
Water is a powerful driver of yield in almost any industrial process and the extraction of raw materials.
Improved site-level water management can increase beverage yields by 5 percent and oil-well productivity by 20 percent, largely benefitting the bottom line.
It can also convey many other advantages, such as reduced heat or nutrient loss during processing.
Taken together, these advantages can turn water into a major value driver.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
rendimento delle bevande
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4produzione delle bevande
Francesco Badolato
4rendimento delle bevande
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendimento delle bevande


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
produzione delle bevande


Explanation:
Il significato secondo me è questo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2018-08-03 15:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche "produzione di bevande".

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search