Background to the Company

Italian translation: Relazione di Fondo alla società

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Background to the Company
Italian translation:Relazione di Fondo alla società
Entered by: Antonio Lucidi

06:34 Apr 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / investment funds
English term or phrase: Background to the Company
The Average Total Expense Ratio table shows the actual expenses incurred by each fund (with exception of the unfunded funds which h are detailed in the Background to the Company on page X) during the reporting period, expressed as a percentage of the average (avg.) net assets of that Fund for the corresponding period.
nic
Relazione di Fondo alla società
Explanation:
la tabella della percentuale degli asset totali, mediamente impiegati quotidianamente dal fondo nell'attività di gestione, mostra le spese effettive sostenute da ciascun fondo (con l'eccezione del fondi senza fondi che vengono esposti in dettaglio nella Relazione di Fondo alla Società a pag.X) durante il periodo preso in esame nel resoconto, espresse come percentuale della media degli asset netti del Fondo per il periodo corrispondente.
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4informazioni sulla società
SIMBALANG
3Relazione di Fondo alla società
Antonio Lucidi
3premesso che bisognerebbe sapere di cosa parla
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
background to the company
premesso che bisognerebbe sapere di cosa parla


Explanation:
il paragrafo cui si fa riferimento, potrebbe trattarsi di una "Presentazione dell'Azienda" o - più in generale - di un "Quadro di riferimento".



sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 190

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
background to the company
informazioni sulla società


Explanation:
una descrizione fornita obligatoriamente sulla società (offerente) nel contesto del Prospetto Informativo

SIMBALANG
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
background to the company
Relazione di Fondo alla società


Explanation:
la tabella della percentuale degli asset totali, mediamente impiegati quotidianamente dal fondo nell'attività di gestione, mostra le spese effettive sostenute da ciascun fondo (con l'eccezione del fondi senza fondi che vengono esposti in dettaglio nella Relazione di Fondo alla Società a pag.X) durante il periodo preso in esame nel resoconto, espresse come percentuale della media degli asset netti del Fondo per il periodo corrispondente.

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 246
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search