equity participants

Italian translation: partecipanti al capitale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity participants
Italian translation:partecipanti al capitale
Entered by: Mozart (X)

15:12 Apr 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: equity participants
The unusually high risk premium for equity investments is resulting in few new stock market introductions and the emergence of a secondary market for private equity investments in which private equity participants are buying and selling companies among themselves
Mozart (X)
partecipanti al capitale
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2partecipanti al capitale
Paola Dentifrigi
4investitori
Marina Fracchia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partecipanti al capitale


Explanation:
..

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
19 mins

agree  annaba
59 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investitori


Explanation:
senza essere letterali, si potrebbe rendere anche così

Marina Fracchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search