price tend

Italian translation: ... hanno registrato il maggiore aumento dei prezzi ...

15:15 Apr 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: price tend
The companies that had the strongest price tend during the year were X, which rose 75%, and Y, which climbed 56%
Mozart (X)
Italian translation:... hanno registrato il maggiore aumento dei prezzi ...
Explanation:
Direi
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1price trend=andamento dei prezzi
Paola Dentifrigi
3 +1... hanno registrato il maggiore aumento dei prezzi ...
hirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
price trend=andamento dei prezzi


Explanation:
dovrebbe trattarsi di un typo

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loredana Calo
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... hanno registrato il maggiore aumento dei prezzi ...


Explanation:
Direi

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search