brokerage fees

Italian translation: commissioni di intermediazione finanziaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brokerage fees
Italian translation:commissioni di intermediazione finanziaria
Entered by: Antonio Lucidi

18:43 Apr 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: brokerage fees
These activities enable us to conduct small and large equity transactions in a cost-efficient manner and with low brokerage fees
Mozart (X)
commissioni di intermediazione finanziaria
Explanation:
è la traduzione tecnica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 47 mins (2005-04-18 06:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho preferito inserire finanziaria per distinguerle nettamente, nella versione italiana del testo, da quelle immobiliari, creditizie etc.
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3commissioni di intermediazione finanziaria
Antonio Lucidi
4 +1commissioni di brokeraggio
Maurizio Foroni
4oneri (o spese, o costi) di intermediazione
Giorgio Testa


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commissioni di brokeraggio


Explanation:
oppure "di mediazione"


FondiOnline I fondi degli altri Fondi che vengono scambiati come ...
... Anche perché, sempre secondo la Roger, le commissioni di brokeraggio ridurrà
sensibilmente l’entità dei degli eventuali profitti realizzati. ...
www.fondionline.it/FOL_Editoriale.nsf/ 0/8BF8E3F75C3700A5C1256A030041032C?opendocument - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
[ Altri risultati in www.fondionline.it ]

PT> Caratteristiche e potenzialità del Trading on Line II
... Le commissioni di brokeraggio , per gli ordini "al meglio" sono di 18.09Euro
per un importo fino a 5.000 Euro e dello 0,36% oltre tale cifra. ...
www.performancetrading.it/Documents/ PfTradingOnLine/PfT55_CaratteristicheTOL2.htm - 19k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Porcelli
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oneri (o spese, o costi) di intermediazione


Explanation:
v. google

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
commissioni di intermediazione finanziaria


Explanation:
è la traduzione tecnica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 47 mins (2005-04-18 06:31:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho preferito inserire finanziaria per distinguerle nettamente, nella versione italiana del testo, da quelle immobiliari, creditizie etc.

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello: anche senza "finanziaria".
1 hr

agree  Paola Dentifrigi: con Leonarda
1 hr

agree  nic
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search